This privacy policy sets out how www.aryaetutor.in uses and protects any information that you give on this site if www.aryaetutor.in used. www.aryaetutor.in is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be sure that will be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
www.aryaetutor.in may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from.

What we do with the information we gather
We need this information to understand your needs and provide better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you that you find interesting using the email address.
From time to time we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by e-mail, telephone, fax or e-mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure to prevent the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer, it asks. If you agree, the file is added and the cookies helps analyze website or lets you know when you visit particular site traffic. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use cookies to identify visitors, which pages were visited. This helps us analyze data about site traffic and improve our website in order to adapt to the needs of customers. We use this information only for statistical analysis and the data is deleted from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which are not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify to cookies if you prefer your browser settings. This can prevent the enjoyment of the Website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we. Has no control over that other website Therefore, we can not guarantee the protection and confidentiality of information, which you are responsible whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and explanation for the site in question privacy.

Controlling your personal information
You can choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
If you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be someone used for direct marketing purposes
If you have previously agreed to us your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time in writing or by e- mail to arya@aryaetutor.in
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think that you send may find interesting if you tell us that you want this to happen.
You can view details of personal information which we hold about you under to apply the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee is charged. To obtain a copy of the information about you stored information, contact write to arya@aryaetutor.in.
If you believe that any information we are inaccurate or incomplete about you, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. Promptly correct any information found to be incorrect will be corrected.